The Whole Family Markus Kurrein & Bella Elisabeth Bassist


Markus KURREIN & Bella Elisabeth BASSIST




Husband Markus KURREIN

        AKA: KOREIN, KUREIN
       Born: 1802
       Died: 28 November 1848
     Buried: 


     Father: Abraham KURREIN (      -      )
     Mother: Katerina ? (      -      )


    Married: 17 September 1843 - Trebic (Trebitsch) Czech Republic

Other Spouse: Sally PRAGEROVA (      -      ) - 20 October 1833 - Trebic (Trebitsch) Czech Republic



Wife Bella Elisabeth BASSIST



 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
       Born: 4 November 1808 - Trebic (Trebitsch) Czech Republic
       Died: 27 July 1882 - Linz
     Buried: 


     Father: Isias BASSIST (      -      )
     Mother: Ruzena BAUEROVA (      -      )




Children
1 F Caroline KURREIN

       Born: 1844
       Died: After 1931?
     Buried: 
Spouse: Albert ELSNER ( - )

2 M Dr. Rabbi Adolf KURREIN



Adolf Kurrein 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
        AKA: ABRAHAM
       Born: 28 January 1848 - Trebic, Czech Republic (Formerly Trebitsch, Maehren Kroenlande, Austria)
       Died: 23 October 1919 - Tepliz
     Buried: 
Spouse: Jessie (Gittel?) LOEWE (1849-1934) Marr: 1877


The Whole Family Home

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 22 October 2002 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia