The Whole Family Bernhard Lichtenstein & Elisabeth Kurrein


Bernhard LICHTENSTEIN & Elisabeth KURREIN




Husband Bernhard LICHTENSTEIN

       Born: Unknown
       Died: 1943 - Auschwitz
     Buried: 
    Married: 



Wife Elisabeth KURREIN



 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
        AKA: ELLI
       Born: 13 October 1885
       Died: 1943 - Auschwitz
     Buried: 


     Father: Dr. Rabbi Adolf KURREIN (1848-1919)
     Mother: Jessie (Gittel?) LOEWE (1849-1934)




Children
1 M Alfred LICHTENSTEIN



 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
       Born: 11 June 1919 - Vienna
       Died:  - Haifa, Israel
     Buried: 
Spouse: Chana ? ( - )

2 F Emmy LICHTENSTEIN



 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
       Born: 6 June 1921 - Vienna
       Died: 
     Buried: 
Spouse: Kalman LICHTENSTEIN ( - )


The Whole Family Home

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 22 October 2002 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia